CINLAT LOGISTICS, S.A. DE C.V. NOTICE OF PRIVACY

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations, this Privacy Notice is issued in the following terms:

Identification of the Person in charge of the personal data:

Based on articles 15 and 16 of the Federal Law for the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (LFPDPP acronym in spanish), its regulations and current and applicable guidelines, we inform you that CINLAT LOGISTICS S.A. DE C.V. residing in Calle Lebrija 296 A, Colonia Cerro de la Estrella, Delegación Iztapalapa, CP. 09860, Mexico City, Mexico, is THE RESPONSIBLE for the protection and use of personal data that you provide us directly.

This document constitutes the Privacy Notice for purposes of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals (the LFPDPP), its Regulations, Guidelines and the provisions that emanate from it or relate to it. This Privacy Notice (henceforth referred to as Notice) applies to personal information collected by CINLAT LOGISTICS, S.A. DE C.V., in his capacity as Responsible. We are aware that you have the right to know what information we collect from you and our practice in relation to such information. The conditions contained herein are applied to all information that is collected in the name and on behalf of CINLAT LOGISTICS S.A. DE C.V. (henceforth THE RESPONSIBLE).

For the purposes of this Notice, the terms that are used in it and that are not defined in it will have the meaning attributed to them in the LFPDPP. The purpose of this Notice is to establish the terms and conditions under which THE RESPONSIBLE:

a) Receive and protect your Personal Data, in order to protect and safeguard your privacy and your right to information self-determination.

b) Use your Personal Data.

c) Perform transfers of your Personal Data to third parties.

 

Personal Data that is collected:

THE RESPONSIBLE can process Personal Data, that is, information that identifies it or makes it identifiable. Some of these personal data are, for example: name, gender, email, postal address, payment details (such as credit card number, validity, bank accounts), billing information, landline and / or cell phone number, Federal Taxpayers Registry (RFC), CURP.

These personal data are provided voluntarily by you when you decide to provide us with your services and / or supply us with your products and / or request and, if contracted, have an employment relationship with this company dedicated to the following activities: logistics and distribution, storage, billing, packaging , management, participation in forums, obtain technical support, order services and when registering you can participate in any other activities that THE RESPONSIBLE performs.

We inform you that CINLAT LOGISTICS, S.A. DE C.V., will obtain your personal data through the following forms:

 

1. Through the use of email and visits to our offices.

2. When you communicate by telephone with us.

3. By using the WEBSITES OF THE RESPONSIBLE.

4. Through the use of data capture tools.

5. Through public access sources and other sources available in the market.

 

The information sent by your browser to said website will be collected by THE RESPONSIBLE, such as the type of browser you use, the user's language, access times, and the IP address of the website you use to access the sites of THE RESPONSIBLE or its manager (s). THE RESPONSIBLE may also collect Personal Data from public accessible sources and from other sources available on the market to which you may have given your consent to share your personal information to which you have provided anonymous demographic information associated with a specific geographical area.

Likewise, within the documentation that can be collected by THE RESPONSIBLE for the verification of the identity of the holder of the Personal Data are the voter's credential; the identity card of the military service; the professional license; passport, visa, registration card in the RFC; The registration card with CURP; Proof of address; the special credit report issued by a Credit Information Society, among others.

Uses and purposes of your personal data:

The Personal Data that you provide to THE RESPONSIBLE shall be treated, in addition to complying with the obligations derived from the relationship that may be created, with the following purposes:

a) Provide information about the services or other activities or proposals of interest of THE RESPONSIBLE.

b) Use the information we collect to provide you with the services you request, to inform you about other services, as well as advertising and content that best suits your needs.

c) Also for compliance with accounting, tax and other obligations determined by applicable laws; for the processing of insurance policies and bonds, and offer personalized services.

d) In order to provide services and solutions for logistics, packaging, storage, credit, collections, management, accounting, administrative, among others, THE RESPONSIBLE and / or its managers have entered into or entered into various commercial agreements with various suppliers both in national territory and abroad, to provide the services offered by the Responsible Party, with the understanding that said providers are obliged to maintain the confidentiality of the personal data provided and observe the Privacy Notice.

e) To contact you in relation to the results of the evaluations you have performed regarding the services of THE RESPONSIBLE.

f) To follow up on any problems that have arisen regarding the order and / or service provision.

g) Request invoice or digital tax receipt.

h) In your case, verify the credit and / or payment capacity of You, which may be done through the credit information companies, in terms of the Law to regulate Credit Companies and Information.

i) In general, to get information from THE RESPONSIBLE for advertising and promotional purposes.

j) In order to protect personal data.

k) To contact you in relation to whether the contract was fulfilled or not.

l) To perform evaluations of the results of the services contracted by THE RESPONSIBLE.

m) To follow up on any problem that has arisen regarding the order and / or delivery of services and to make collections, by any legal means.

n) Make payments to your bank accounts.

o) Everything concerning labor relations and information that must be provided to the fiscal, social security and related administrative authorities.

 

The treatment of personal data of the owner, including sensitive personal data that is collected, and unless the owner provides otherwise through the means described in this Privacy Notice, is intended to be used in addition to advice, recruitment, placement , marketing and operation of the services of the RESPONSIBLE, notifications of change in conditions and meeting legal requirements of competent authorities.

Also, CINLAT LOGISTICS, S.A. DE C.V., may use your personal data for the design, development, analysis, advertising, promotion of services and surveys.

In case your personal data intend to be used for a purpose other than the above, THE RESPONSIBLE will notify you by email or telephone, in order to obtain your consent for the processing of your personal data according to the new purposes. If you do not receive your consent, for those cases where it is necessary, THE RESPONSIBLE will not use your personal data.

Collection of data when browsing the website and web pages of THE RESPONSIBLE:

Within the data capture tools used by EL RESPONSALE on a website and web pages are cookies, web beacons, and links in emails.

Links in THE RESPONSIBLE’s e-mails of:

The emails that include links that allow THE RESPONSIBLE to know if you activated that link and visited the destination website, this information may be included in your profile. In case you prefer that THE RESPONSIBLE does not collect information about your interaction with this link, you can choose to modify the format of the RESPONSIBLE communications (for example, that the message is received in text format and not in HTML format) ) or you can ignore the link and not access its content. EL RESPONSABLE emails may include links designed to direct you to the relevant sections of the websites, by redirecting it through the servers of THE RESPONSIBLE.

Transmission and transfer of Personal Data:

THE RESPONSIBLE will not share, without your prior consent, your personal data with third parties, national or foreign, outside the company group of THE RESPONSIBLE, unless:

1. The law or a judicial mandate so requires;

2. The information must be shared with contractors of THE RESPONSIBLE to carry out internal operations and comply with the purposes described (for example to send invoices, deliver orders, store the information physically or electronically);

3. To protect the rights or property of THE RESPONSIBLE or its clients;

4. That said transfer is foreseen in the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals.

 

Having read, understood and agreed to the terms set forth in this Notice, the owner expresses his consent for THE RESPONSIBLE or any manager to make transfers of Personal Data to national or foreign third parties, with the understanding that the treatment given by said third parties to the Data Personal of the owner, shall comply with the provisions of this Notice.

In order to facilitate the capture and safekeeping of personal data, THE RESPONSIBLE and / or its managers have entered into or entered into various commercial agreements with suppliers of products and services both nationally and abroad, to provide, among others services, those of: telecommunications and electronic mail; administration and management of database; automated processing of Personal Data and its storage; authentication and validation of emails; electronic billing; audit services and others of an analogous nature.

THE RESPONSIBLE may transfer your Personal Data to another third party that supports you to comply with the contracts or legal relationships you have with the owner.

Your personal information can be transferred, stored and processed in a country other than where it was provided. If we do so, we will transfer the information in accordance with the applicable information protection laws. We take measures to protect personal information regardless of the country where it is stored or transferred to. We have timely procedures and controls to procure this protection.

The owner acknowledges and accepts that THE RESPONSIBLE does not require authorization or confirmation from said holder to make transfers of national or international Personal Data in the cases provided for in Article 37 of the LFPDPP or in any other case of exception provided by the same or the other applicable legislation.

 

 

Security:

THE RESPONSIBLE has adopted the security, administrative, technical and physical measures necessary to protect your personal data against, loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized use, access or processing. However, THE RESPONSIBLE can not and therefore does not guarantee that there will be no unauthorized access to your personal data or that communications are free of any interruption, error or interception by unauthorized third parties.

Access to your personal data held by THE RESPONSIBLE will be limited to people who need access to such information, with the purpose of carrying out the identified purposes.

In case that at the moment of providing your Personal Data to THE RESPONSIBLE one is assigned a username and password, you will be responsible for the confidentiality of such information. We suggest you not share this information with anyone. If you share your computer, always try to close the session before leaving a site or service in order to prevent unauthorized third parties from accessing your information.

The Personal Data of you collected by THE RESPONSIBLE and / or its managers will be protected by adequate administrative, technical and physical security measures against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized use, access or treatment, in accordance with the provisions in the LFPDPP and the administrative regulation derived from it.

Consent:

For purposes of the provisions of the LFPDPP and in particular in its Article 17, the owner states:

1. That this Notice has been made known to THE RESPONSIBLE;

2. Have read, understood and agreed to the terms set forth in this Notice, for which you give your consent regarding the processing of your Personal Data for purposes of the LFPDPP and other applicable legislation. In the event that the Personal Data collected includes Sensitive or Financial Personal Data, by signing the corresponding contract, either in printed form, or using electronic means and their corresponding processes for the formation of consent, for example, by way of example but not limited to , through the display and on-screen tour of terms and conditions, acts will be carried out that constitute the express consent of the owner in terms of the second paragraph of article 8 of the LFPDPP and other applicable legislation and;

3. That it gives its consent for THE RESPONSIBLE or its managers to make transfers of Personal Data to national or foreign third parties, with the understanding that the treatment that said third parties give to their Personal Data must comply with the provisions of this Notice.

4. In case the owner does not object to the terms of the Notice, its content will be considered agreed and consented, in terms of the third paragraph of article 8 of the LFPDPP. The consent of the owner may be revoked at any time by the latter without retroactive effects being attributed according to the procedures established later in this Notice.

5. Notwithstanding any provision of this Notice, the owner acknowledges that his / her consent for the processing of Personal Data by the RESPONSIBLE or by third parties in any of the cases indicated in Article 10 of the LFPDPP will not be required.

6. By providing any type of information, including your personal data, you expressly:

-Accept the conditions contained in this Privacy Notice.

-You agree that the information provided by you may be stored used and, in general, treated for the purposes indicated, including for commercial and promotional purposes;

-Grant THE RESPONSIBLE authorization to obtain, compile, store, share, communicate, transmit and use such information in any manner or form, in accordance with the conditions set forth herein and the applicable laws.

 

Use limitations:

THE RESPONSIBLE and / or its managers shall keep the Personal Data of the owner for as long as it is necessary to process their requests for information and services, as well as to maintain the accounting, financial and auditing records in terms of the LFPDPP and commercial legislation. , fiscal and administrative force. In addition to controlling the disclosure of such data or information of business partners.

Rights that correspond (ARCO rights):

You, as the owner of your personal data, may request the access, rectification, cancellation or opposition (ARCO rights) of the person responsible for the Protection of Personal Data of THE RESPONSIBLE, regarding your personal data.

The ARCO Rights are the following:

Access.- That you be informed of which of your personal data are contained in the databases of THE RESPONSIBLE and for which said personal data are used, the origin of said data and the communications that have been made with them. Rectification.- That your personal data be corrected or updated if they are inaccurate or incomplete. You must inform THE RESPONSIBLE of the changes that must be made to your personal data, when said changes are only of your knowledge. Cancellation.- That your personal data are totally or partially discharged from the databases of THE RESPONSIBLE. This request will lead to a blocking period after which the deletion of the data will proceed. There are cases in which cancellation will not be possible in terms of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and other applicable legal provisions. Opposition.- Oppose for legitimate cause the treatment of your personal data by THE RESPONSIBLE or limit its use or disclosure. In cases where the opposition sees itself on receiving certain communications, the option to leave the mailing list and stop receiving them will be included.

Rectification:

In the case of requests for rectification of personal data, the owner must request the Data Update Form provided by THE RESPONSIBLE, indicate the modifications to be made and provide the documentation supporting his request.

 

Cancellation and opposition:

Regarding the exercise of the cancellation and opposition rights, you must submit the request in writing at our offices or by email: magaly.adame@cinlatlogistics.com

The request to exercise the rights must contain and accompany the following:

1. The name of the owner and address or other means to communicate the response to your request.

2. The documents that prove the identity or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the owner.

3. The clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which one seeks to exercise any of the aforementioned rights, and;

4. Any other element or document that facilitates the location of personal data.

 

The RESPONSIBLE shall inform the owner of the response to his request through the contact means provided, within a maximum period of ten working days from the date on which the request was received or as determined by the LFPDPP. The term may be extended once for an equal period, as long as the circumstances of the case justify it.

The delivery of Personal data to its owner will be free, only corresponds to cover the justified shipping costs or the cost of reproduction in a copy or other formats. For purposes of requests for cancellation of Personal Data, in addition to the provisions of this Notice, will be subject to the provisions of Article 26 of the LFPDPP, including cases of exception of cancellation of Personal Data indicated therein.

For the purposes that gave rise and are necessary for the legal relationship, it is understood that, in case of requesting the right of denial or opposition, the Holder accepts that he will not be able to contract the services provided by CINLAT LOGISTICS, S.A. DE C.V., or provide your services as an employee or worker.

Changes to the Privacy Notice:

THE RESPONSIBLE reserves the right to modify or amend, in whole or in part, this Privacy Notice.

The lack of opposition to the new Privacy Notice within five business days following receipt or knowledge is understood as acceptance of the terms established therein.

Contact:

Questions, comments, exercise of ARCO rights to the PERSON RESPONSIBLE PERSONAL Data Protection Officer:

E-mail: magaly.adame@cinlatlogistics.com

Office: Lebrija No.296-A, Col. Granjas Estrella, Delg. Iztapalapa, CP.09860, Mexico City.

Attention (name of the manager):Magaly Adame.

 

Last update March 29, 2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

APPLICATION FOR THE EXERCISE OF THE RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION OR OPPOSITION (ARCO)

 

                                                 FOLIO No.________ APPLICATION DATE_______________

 

                            DATA OF THE APPLICANT OR HIS REPRESENTATIVE                                 

Titular

: _

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________                                          Paternal Surname                                   Maternal Surname                             Name(s)

Representative (if applicable*):

 

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________                                            Paternal Surname                                    Maternal Surname                              Name(s)

*In case the applicant is the legal representative, you must attach official identification of the owner of the information, as well as power of attorney and / or power of attorney..

 

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________                                    Street                                  No. Exterior  No. Interior     Suburb                   C.P.

________________________________________________________________________________________________________________                                       Delegation or Municipality                 Federal Entity                   Contact Phone

AUTHORIZES THE APPLICANT TO RECEIVE THE NOTIFICATIONS OF PROVENANCE OR INACCESSION OF THEIR REQUEST THROUGH ELECTRONIC MEANS: Yes___ No____.

 

_____________________________________________

Email address in case you authorize.

 

                                                      TYPE OF AUTHORIZER:                                                              

Employee______, Ex-employee______, Client______, Supplier______, Other_______

                                                 RIGHT THAT YOU WANT TO EXERCISE                                                  

_____Exercise of the Right of ACCESS over your personal data.

_____Exercise of the CANCELLATION Right of the personal data of "CINLAT LOGISTICS", S.A de C.V.

_____Exercise of the Right to RECTIFY personal data.

_____Exercise of the Right of OPPOSITION of personal data.

 

DESCRIPTION*:________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________

*NOTE: The description of the data with respect to which one seeks to exercise any of the aforementioned rights must be clear and precise. In case of requests for rectification of personal data, the owner must indicate the modifications to be made and provide the documentation supporting his request.

                                                     RESPONSE TO THE APPLICATION                                                    

In compliance with the provisions of article 32 of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals (LFPDPPP), "CINLAT LOGISTICS", S.A. DE CV, will follow up this request within a period of 20 working days counting from the receipt of the request, if your request was appropriate, the response period will be effective within 15 days from the date on which it is communicated. provenance. The above terms may be extended once, for an equal period, as long as the circumstances of the case justify giving notice within the period counted as of the receipt of the request, or, within the same period of time counted to since the provenance must have been notified. The answer will be delivered in our offices located in Calle Lebrija 296-A  Colonia Cerro de la Estrella, esquina Calle 11, Del. Iztapalapa, C.P.  09860, Mexico City, in a schedule from 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m., Monday through Friday.

Other delivery means:

E-mail: magaly.adame@cinlatlogistics.com.

 

 

   _______________________________________           _______________________________________________________

Name and signature of the owner or Representative              Name and signature of the Responsible (CINLAT LOGISTICS, S.A. de C.V.)

 

APPLICATION FOR THE EXERCISE OF THE RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION OR OPPOSITION (ARCO)

 

INFORMATION FOR THE HOLDER OR REPRESENTATIVE:

a) Requirements for submission of applications.

I. Full name of the owner or legal representative (reason or company name, if applicable);

II. E-mail address, in case it is authorized, to receive the information it requires or corresponding notifications;

III. Optionally, the modality in which you prefer we provide you with the information (Example in writing, electronic or magnetic means, delivery by parcel service).

•If you have doubts in the presentation of the information request, procedures, requirements and deadlines, you can contact our personal data department at the following telephone number __________ ext. ____ or visit our website, privacy notice section http://cinlatlogistics.com

b) Requirements for clarification of the request

• If the information you provide is not sufficient to locate the information you request, are inaccurate or erroneous, we will require that within a period of 5 (five) working days it be complemented or clarified. After this, you will have a term of 10 (ten) business days to complete or clarify said information, otherwise the application will be deemed not filed and the process will end, considering the request as inadmissible.

c) Response times

•In compliance with the LFPDPPP and its Regulations, our response time will be maximum of 20 (twenty) business days from the receipt of the request, if your request was appropriate the response time (sending information) will be effective within the 15 (fifteen) days following the date on which the origin is communicated.

d) Modalities of information delivery

At the request of the applicant, we can deliver the information in the following ways:
•Personally: in Calle Lebrija 296-A, Colonia Cerro de la Estrella, esquina Calle 11, Delegación Iztapalapa, C.P. 09860, Mexico City. In a schedule from 9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m. pm from Monday to Friday. The delivery of information will be personally, through a written.
•If you require a response to your request by any means other than in person, CINLAT LOGISTICS, S.A. of CV, disclaims any intentional misuse or not, that is given during the shipment and until the delivery and receipt of the information with the Holder or applicant of the information, so that the Holder or Applicant expresses its acceptance of the responsibility that it acquires when requesting another modality of delivery different from the one that the person in charge undertakes to carry out.
•If in the modality that requires the information does not exist, it will be delivered in the format with which we have, since the access to the information will only be given in the way that the document in question allows.

e) Notifications

•All the notifications referred to by the Law, including those related to the processing and response of your request, will be made to the email you have authorized, or through telephone contact to the number you have authorized.

f) Nonconformity procedure

•This procedure may be exercised by the owner of the data or its representative, in case: i) we do not respond to your request within the deadlines provided in the Law, ii) is not satisfied with the response, or iii) consider that there is no well-founded reason to postpone the delivery of the information you requested, you can present your disagreement to ourselves for review, in any of the forms of receipt of requests (email, in person).

•Likewise, the nonconformity can be filed with the National Institute of Access to Information (INAI) through a nonconformity procedure.

g) Deadlines to present your disagreement

•You must present your disagreement within 15-15 business days following the day on which we have notified you of the corresponding response, before the regulatory body or institute in charge of this matter of the INAI.

h) Costs

•The delivery of personal data will be free, the owner must cover only the expenses justified by the physical delivery or with the cost in reproduction in copies or other formats.
•If the same owner of the data reiterates his request in a period less than 12 (twelve) months, counted from the last request, the cost of the procedure will be $ 180.00 (one hundred and eighty pesos 00/100 MN) plus shipping, unless there are substantial modifications to the privacy notice that motivate new inquiries.

 

In no case can we deny access to information by establishing causes other than those indicated by the LFPDPPP.

 

    ______________________________________                       ______________________________________________________

Name and signature of the owner or Representative              Name and signature of the Responsible (CINLAT LOGISTICS, S.A. de C.V.)